Skin:

Season 2026 · Regular Week 8 ▮

P100 CFB IMPERIALSeason 2026 Regular Week 8
IMPERIAL MAP
Territorial control — winner takes all

College Football Territorial Command

The Conquest Ledger

138 programs · 3,114 counties · winner takes all

Regular Week 8

College Football IMPERIAL MAP

NEW!Updated every Saturday nite — winner takes ALL the counties!!

Most counties: Auburn (456)Most people: UCLA (41.5M)Regular Week 8
College Football territory map

Loading map data…

Regular Week 8 - Season 2026
MIDDLE TENNESSEE 26 @ FIU 23MISSOURI STATE 38 @ DELAWARE 61SOUTH ALABAMA 13 @ MARSHALL 20

Weekly Leaderboards

Regular Week 8 · Season 2026

Most Territory Gained

No data recorded for this selection.

Most Territory Lost

No data recorded for this selection.

Most Territory Owned
1AuburnSECcounties: 456 · Population: 26,249,563355,403 sq mi
2BYUBig 12counties: 179 · Population: 11,304,622298,482 sq mi
3Ohio StateBig Tencounties: 397 · Population: 33,277,148289,369 sq mi
4WashingtonBig Tencounties: 114 · Population: 8,767,692254,480 sq mi
5Air ForceMountain Westcounties: 187 · Population: 3,854,578237,750 sq mi
6KentuckySECcounties: 177 · Population: 18,924,416189,463 sq mi
7HoustonBig 12counties: 142 · Population: 11,336,581188,487 sq mi
8Ole MissSECcounties: 287 · Population: 20,487,866181,845 sq mi
9Boise StatePac-12counties: 103 · Population: 15,952,717163,577 sq mi
10UCLABig Tencounties: 117 · Population: 41,545,086130,735 sq mi
11Texas TechBig 12counties: 104 · Population: 9,838,986120,986 sq mi
12ArizonaBig 12counties: 107 · Population: 13,060,94394,125 sq mi
13MiamiACCcounties: 138 · Population: 15,864,68988,242 sq mi
14Jacksonville StateCUSAcounties: 60 · Population: 2,112,60172,808 sq mi
15Wake ForestACCcounties: 91 · Population: 7,377,16058,516 sq mi
16North CarolinaACCcounties: 147 · Population: 22,939,30155,340 sq mi
17Virginia TechACCcounties: 70 · Population: 5,441,50440,894 sq mi
18UtahBig 12counties: 35 · Population: 2,954,42432,366 sq mi
19ToledoMACcounties: 48 · Population: 16,131,44727,701 sq mi
20James MadisonSun Beltcounties: 59 · Population: 2,418,27325,450 sq mi
21ConnecticutIndependentcounties: 34 · Population: 13,189,09522,196 sq mi
22TennesseeSECcounties: 37 · Population: 4,757,48518,373 sq mi
23ArmyAACcounties: 25 · Population: 5,396,41414,676 sq mi
Most Population Controlled
1UCLABig Tencounties: 117 · Area: 130,735 sq mi41,545,086 people
2Ohio StateBig Tencounties: 397 · Area: 289,369 sq mi33,277,148 people
3AuburnSECcounties: 456 · Area: 355,403 sq mi26,249,563 people
4North CarolinaACCcounties: 147 · Area: 55,340 sq mi22,939,301 people
5Ole MissSECcounties: 287 · Area: 181,845 sq mi20,487,866 people
6KentuckySECcounties: 177 · Area: 189,463 sq mi18,924,416 people
7ToledoMACcounties: 48 · Area: 27,701 sq mi16,131,447 people
8Boise StatePac-12counties: 103 · Area: 163,577 sq mi15,952,717 people
9MiamiACCcounties: 138 · Area: 88,242 sq mi15,864,689 people
10ConnecticutIndependentcounties: 34 · Area: 22,196 sq mi13,189,095 people
11ArizonaBig 12counties: 107 · Area: 94,125 sq mi13,060,943 people
12HoustonBig 12counties: 142 · Area: 188,487 sq mi11,336,581 people
13BYUBig 12counties: 179 · Area: 298,482 sq mi11,304,622 people
14Texas TechBig 12counties: 104 · Area: 120,986 sq mi9,838,986 people
15WashingtonBig Tencounties: 114 · Area: 254,480 sq mi8,767,692 people
16Wake ForestACCcounties: 91 · Area: 58,516 sq mi7,377,160 people
17Virginia TechACCcounties: 70 · Area: 40,894 sq mi5,441,504 people
18ArmyAACcounties: 25 · Area: 14,676 sq mi5,396,414 people
19TennesseeSECcounties: 37 · Area: 18,373 sq mi4,757,485 people
20Air ForceMountain Westcounties: 187 · Area: 237,750 sq mi3,854,578 people
21UtahBig 12counties: 35 · Area: 32,366 sq mi2,954,424 people
22James MadisonSun Beltcounties: 59 · Area: 25,450 sq mi2,418,273 people
23Jacksonville StateCUSAcounties: 60 · Area: 72,808 sq mi2,112,601 people
Most Counties Owned
1AuburnSECPopulation: 26,249,563 · Area: 355,403 sq mi456 counties
2Ohio StateBig TenPopulation: 33,277,148 · Area: 289,369 sq mi397 counties
3Ole MissSECPopulation: 20,487,866 · Area: 181,845 sq mi287 counties
4Air ForceMountain WestPopulation: 3,854,578 · Area: 237,750 sq mi187 counties
5BYUBig 12Population: 11,304,622 · Area: 298,482 sq mi179 counties
6KentuckySECPopulation: 18,924,416 · Area: 189,463 sq mi177 counties
7North CarolinaACCPopulation: 22,939,301 · Area: 55,340 sq mi147 counties
8HoustonBig 12Population: 11,336,581 · Area: 188,487 sq mi142 counties
9MiamiACCPopulation: 15,864,689 · Area: 88,242 sq mi138 counties
10UCLABig TenPopulation: 41,545,086 · Area: 130,735 sq mi117 counties
11WashingtonBig TenPopulation: 8,767,692 · Area: 254,480 sq mi114 counties
12ArizonaBig 12Population: 13,060,943 · Area: 94,125 sq mi107 counties
13Texas TechBig 12Population: 9,838,986 · Area: 120,986 sq mi104 counties
14Boise StatePac-12Population: 15,952,717 · Area: 163,577 sq mi103 counties
15Wake ForestACCPopulation: 7,377,160 · Area: 58,516 sq mi91 counties
16Virginia TechACCPopulation: 5,441,504 · Area: 40,894 sq mi70 counties
17Jacksonville StateCUSAPopulation: 2,112,601 · Area: 72,808 sq mi60 counties
18James MadisonSun BeltPopulation: 2,418,273 · Area: 25,450 sq mi59 counties
19ToledoMACPopulation: 16,131,447 · Area: 27,701 sq mi48 counties
20TennesseeSECPopulation: 4,757,485 · Area: 18,373 sq mi37 counties
21UtahBig 12Population: 2,954,424 · Area: 32,366 sq mi35 counties
22ConnecticutIndependentPopulation: 13,189,095 · Area: 22,196 sq mi34 counties
23ArmyAACPopulation: 5,396,414 · Area: 14,676 sq mi25 counties

Want another league or sport?

🚧 HISTORY PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION 🚧

You are visitor number 00137421 since Aug 2025

[ ⟨ Prev · CFB Web Ring · Next ⟩ ] · Sign my Guestbook!
Best viewed in Netscape Navigator at 800×600