Skin:

Season 2026 · Regular Week 6 ▮

P100 CFB IMPERIALSeason 2026 Regular Week 6
IMPERIAL MAP
Territorial control — winner takes all

College Football Territorial Command

The Conquest Ledger

138 programs · 3,114 counties · winner takes all

Regular Week 6

College Football IMPERIAL MAP

NEW!Updated every Saturday nite — winner takes ALL the counties!!

Most counties: Georgia (456)Most people: UCLA (32.3M)Regular Week 6
College Football territory map

Loading map data…

Regular Week 6 - Season 2026
SOUTHERN MISS 34 @ TROY 55JACKSONVILLE STATE 27 @ KENNESAW STATE 26NEW MEXICO STATE 3 @ FIU 22SAM HOUSTON 3 @ LIBERTY 35MISSOURI STATE 13 @ WESTERN KENTUCKY 34SOUTH FLORIDA 24 @ UTSA 31SOUTH ALABAMA 56 @ ARKANSAS STATE 49FLORIDA STATE 20 @ LOUISVILLE 44IOWA 41 @ WASHINGTON 24WASHINGTON STATE 16 @ UTAH STATE 17WYOMING 16 @ SAN JOSE STATE 13IOWA STATE 10 @ BYU 24TEXAS A&M 6 @ MISSOURI 27ARIZONA 52 @ WEST VIRGINIA 31UCF 28 @ OKLAHOMA STATE 42NORTH CAROLINA 21 @ PITTSBURGH 17WAKE FOREST 38 @ NC STATE 14INDIANA 20 @ NEBRASKA 17TULANE 17 @ ARMY 20SACRAMENTO STATE 10 @ BOWLING GREEN 38BALL STATE 14 @ NORTHWESTERN 45SOUTH CAROLINA 38 @ FLORIDA 19RICE 12 @ EAST CAROLINA 28OLD DOMINION 10 @ APPALACHIAN STATE 3MIAMI (OH) 20 @ UMASS 19TEXAS 24 @ OKLAHOMA 27OLE MISS 52 @ VANDERBILT 17HOUSTON 35 @ KANSAS STATE 16DUKE 25 @ GEORGIA TECH 28STANFORD 7 @ NOTRE DAME 58VIRGINIA TECH 20 @ CALIFORNIA 25ILLINOIS 38 @ MICHIGAN STATE 37UCLA 17 @ OREGON 15CHARLOTTE 10 @ NORTH TEXAS 50TULSA 26 @ NAVY 34EASTERN MICHIGAN 25 @ AKRON 23BUFFALO 23 @ TOLEDO 8CENTRAL MICHIGAN 14 @ OHIO 31KENT STATE 7 @ WESTERN MICHIGAN 38CONNECTICUT 34 @ TEMPLE 20TENNESSEE 24 @ ARKANSAS 17MARYLAND 16 @ OHIO STATE 45SAN DIEGO STATE 14 @ OREGON STATE 66LSU 34 @ KENTUCKY 35UAB 13 @ MEMPHIS 38NEVADA 30 @ UTEP 13NORTH DAKOTA STATE 7 @ UNLV 13COASTAL CAROLINA 27 @ MARSHALL 21GEORGIA 20 @ ALABAMA 17SYRACUSE 25 @ VIRGINIA 28USC 31 @ PENN STATE 23AIR FORCE 28 @ NORTHERN ILLINOIS 7LOUISIANA 31 @ LOUISIANA TECH 32KANSAS 24 @ UTAH 41MINNESOTA 13 @ PURDUE 41JAMES MADISON 27 @ GEORGIA SOUTHERN 24HAWAII 12 @ ARIZONA STATE 30BOISE STATE 38 @ FRESNO STATE 31

GEORGIA SEIZES 360 COUNTIES

Weekly Leaderboards

Regular Week 6 · Season 2026

Most Territory Gained
1GeorgiaSECPopulation: 22,162,333 · Area: 227,855 sq mi360 counties
2UNLVMountain WestPopulation: 3,854,578 · Area: 237,750 sq mi187 counties
3North CarolinaACCPopulation: 22,939,301 · Area: 55,340 sq mi147 counties
4IndianaBig TenPopulation: 3,721,970 · Area: 90,025 sq mi141 counties
5OklahomaSECPopulation: 12,482,770 · Area: 102,429 sq mi137 counties
6PurdueBig TenPopulation: 8,767,692 · Area: 254,480 sq mi114 counties
7Georgia TechACCPopulation: 5,441,504 · Area: 40,894 sq mi70 counties
8MissouriSECPopulation: 2,391,175 · Area: 46,287 sq mi53 counties
9UCLABig TenPopulation: 19,672,177 · Area: 57,472 sq mi34 counties
10ConnecticutIndependentPopulation: 13,189,095 · Area: 22,196 sq mi34 counties
11Wake ForestACCPopulation: 1,520,525 · Area: 12,105 sq mi31 counties
12Boise StatePac-12Population: 8,025,579 · Area: 32,450 sq mi23 counties
Most Territory Lost
1AlabamaSECPopulation: 22,162,333 · Area: 227,855 sq mi360 counties
2North Dakota StateMountain WestPopulation: 3,854,578 · Area: 237,750 sq mi187 counties
3PittsburghACCPopulation: 22,939,301 · Area: 55,340 sq mi147 counties
4NebraskaBig TenPopulation: 3,721,970 · Area: 90,025 sq mi141 counties
5TexasSECPopulation: 12,482,770 · Area: 102,429 sq mi137 counties
6MinnesotaBig TenPopulation: 8,767,692 · Area: 254,480 sq mi114 counties
7DukeACCPopulation: 5,441,504 · Area: 40,894 sq mi70 counties
8Texas A&MSECPopulation: 2,391,175 · Area: 46,287 sq mi53 counties
9OregonBig TenPopulation: 19,672,177 · Area: 57,472 sq mi34 counties
10TempleAACPopulation: 13,189,095 · Area: 22,196 sq mi34 counties
11NC StateACCPopulation: 1,520,525 · Area: 12,105 sq mi31 counties
12Fresno StatePac-12Population: 8,025,579 · Area: 32,450 sq mi23 counties
Most Territory Owned
1GeorgiaSECcounties: 456 · Population: 26,249,563355,403 sq mi
2PurdueBig Tencounties: 114 · Population: 8,767,692254,480 sq mi
3BYUBig 12counties: 90 · Population: 3,164,203238,769 sq mi
4UNLVMountain Westcounties: 187 · Population: 3,854,578237,750 sq mi
5MissouriSECcounties: 287 · Population: 20,487,866181,845 sq mi
6Oklahoma StateBig 12counties: 105 · Population: 7,469,786176,930 sq mi
7Boise StatePac-12counties: 103 · Population: 15,952,717163,577 sq mi
8Ohio StateBig Tencounties: 184 · Population: 11,072,916146,766 sq mi
9IndianaBig Tencounties: 213 · Population: 22,204,232142,603 sq mi
10Texas TechBig 12counties: 104 · Population: 9,838,986120,986 sq mi
11OklahomaSECcounties: 137 · Population: 12,482,770102,429 sq mi
12UCLABig Tencounties: 48 · Population: 32,273,66794,446 sq mi
13ArizonaBig 12counties: 107 · Population: 13,060,94394,125 sq mi
14MiamiACCcounties: 138 · Population: 15,864,68988,242 sq mi
15KentuckySECcounties: 40 · Population: 6,441,64687,034 sq mi
16Jacksonville StateCUSAcounties: 60 · Population: 2,112,60172,808 sq mi
17Notre DameIndependentcounties: 89 · Population: 8,140,41959,713 sq mi
18Wake ForestACCcounties: 91 · Population: 7,377,16058,516 sq mi
19North CarolinaACCcounties: 147 · Population: 22,939,30155,340 sq mi
20Georgia TechACCcounties: 70 · Population: 5,441,50440,894 sq mi
21WisconsinBig Tencounties: 69 · Population: 9,271,41936,288 sq mi
22UtahBig 12counties: 35 · Population: 2,954,42432,366 sq mi
23Eastern MichiganMACcounties: 48 · Population: 16,131,44727,701 sq mi
24James MadisonSun Beltcounties: 59 · Population: 2,418,27325,450 sq mi
25ConnecticutIndependentcounties: 34 · Population: 13,189,09522,196 sq mi
26TennesseeSECcounties: 37 · Population: 4,757,48518,373 sq mi
27Florida AtlanticAACcounties: 25 · Population: 5,396,41414,676 sq mi
28HoustonBig 12counties: 37 · Population: 3,866,79511,557 sq mi
Most Population Controlled
1UCLABig Tencounties: 48 · Area: 94,446 sq mi32,273,667 people
2GeorgiaSECcounties: 456 · Area: 355,403 sq mi26,249,563 people
3North CarolinaACCcounties: 147 · Area: 55,340 sq mi22,939,301 people
4IndianaBig Tencounties: 213 · Area: 142,603 sq mi22,204,232 people
5MissouriSECcounties: 287 · Area: 181,845 sq mi20,487,866 people
6Eastern MichiganMACcounties: 48 · Area: 27,701 sq mi16,131,447 people
7Boise StatePac-12counties: 103 · Area: 163,577 sq mi15,952,717 people
8MiamiACCcounties: 138 · Area: 88,242 sq mi15,864,689 people
9ConnecticutIndependentcounties: 34 · Area: 22,196 sq mi13,189,095 people
10ArizonaBig 12counties: 107 · Area: 94,125 sq mi13,060,943 people
11OklahomaSECcounties: 137 · Area: 102,429 sq mi12,482,770 people
12Ohio StateBig Tencounties: 184 · Area: 146,766 sq mi11,072,916 people
13Texas TechBig 12counties: 104 · Area: 120,986 sq mi9,838,986 people
14WisconsinBig Tencounties: 69 · Area: 36,288 sq mi9,271,419 people
15PurdueBig Tencounties: 114 · Area: 254,480 sq mi8,767,692 people
16Notre DameIndependentcounties: 89 · Area: 59,713 sq mi8,140,419 people
17Oklahoma StateBig 12counties: 105 · Area: 176,930 sq mi7,469,786 people
18Wake ForestACCcounties: 91 · Area: 58,516 sq mi7,377,160 people
19KentuckySECcounties: 40 · Area: 87,034 sq mi6,441,646 people
20Georgia TechACCcounties: 70 · Area: 40,894 sq mi5,441,504 people
21Florida AtlanticAACcounties: 25 · Area: 14,676 sq mi5,396,414 people
22TennesseeSECcounties: 37 · Area: 18,373 sq mi4,757,485 people
23HoustonBig 12counties: 37 · Area: 11,557 sq mi3,866,795 people
24UNLVMountain Westcounties: 187 · Area: 237,750 sq mi3,854,578 people
25BYUBig 12counties: 90 · Area: 238,769 sq mi3,164,203 people
26UtahBig 12counties: 35 · Area: 32,366 sq mi2,954,424 people
27James MadisonSun Beltcounties: 59 · Area: 25,450 sq mi2,418,273 people
28Jacksonville StateCUSAcounties: 60 · Area: 72,808 sq mi2,112,601 people
Most Counties Owned
1GeorgiaSECPopulation: 26,249,563 · Area: 355,403 sq mi456 counties
2MissouriSECPopulation: 20,487,866 · Area: 181,845 sq mi287 counties
3IndianaBig TenPopulation: 22,204,232 · Area: 142,603 sq mi213 counties
4UNLVMountain WestPopulation: 3,854,578 · Area: 237,750 sq mi187 counties
5Ohio StateBig TenPopulation: 11,072,916 · Area: 146,766 sq mi184 counties
6North CarolinaACCPopulation: 22,939,301 · Area: 55,340 sq mi147 counties
7MiamiACCPopulation: 15,864,689 · Area: 88,242 sq mi138 counties
8OklahomaSECPopulation: 12,482,770 · Area: 102,429 sq mi137 counties
9PurdueBig TenPopulation: 8,767,692 · Area: 254,480 sq mi114 counties
10ArizonaBig 12Population: 13,060,943 · Area: 94,125 sq mi107 counties
11Oklahoma StateBig 12Population: 7,469,786 · Area: 176,930 sq mi105 counties
12Texas TechBig 12Population: 9,838,986 · Area: 120,986 sq mi104 counties
13Boise StatePac-12Population: 15,952,717 · Area: 163,577 sq mi103 counties
14Wake ForestACCPopulation: 7,377,160 · Area: 58,516 sq mi91 counties
15BYUBig 12Population: 3,164,203 · Area: 238,769 sq mi90 counties
16Notre DameIndependentPopulation: 8,140,419 · Area: 59,713 sq mi89 counties
17Georgia TechACCPopulation: 5,441,504 · Area: 40,894 sq mi70 counties
18WisconsinBig TenPopulation: 9,271,419 · Area: 36,288 sq mi69 counties
19Jacksonville StateCUSAPopulation: 2,112,601 · Area: 72,808 sq mi60 counties
20James MadisonSun BeltPopulation: 2,418,273 · Area: 25,450 sq mi59 counties
21UCLABig TenPopulation: 32,273,667 · Area: 94,446 sq mi48 counties
22Eastern MichiganMACPopulation: 16,131,447 · Area: 27,701 sq mi48 counties
23KentuckySECPopulation: 6,441,646 · Area: 87,034 sq mi40 counties
24TennesseeSECPopulation: 4,757,485 · Area: 18,373 sq mi37 counties
25HoustonBig 12Population: 3,866,795 · Area: 11,557 sq mi37 counties
26UtahBig 12Population: 2,954,424 · Area: 32,366 sq mi35 counties
27ConnecticutIndependentPopulation: 13,189,095 · Area: 22,196 sq mi34 counties
28Florida AtlanticAACPopulation: 5,396,414 · Area: 14,676 sq mi25 counties

Want another league or sport?

🚧 HISTORY PAGE UNDER CONSTRUCTION 🚧

You are visitor number 00137421 since Aug 2025

[ ⟨ Prev · CFB Web Ring · Next ⟩ ] · Sign my Guestbook!
Best viewed in Netscape Navigator at 800×600